Round 3

Tournament tree

Board
Player #1
Player #2
Game 1
Game 2
TB 1.1
TB 1.2
TB 2.1
TB 2.2
TB 3.1
TB 3.2
TB 4
Result
#1
Carlsen, Magnus
Tari, Aryan
1 : 0
1 : 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2 - 0
#2
Caruana, Fabiano
Jumabayev, Rinat
½ : ½
0 : 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
½ - 1½
#3
Cheng, Bobby
Kovalev, Vladislav
0 : 1
½ : ½
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
½ - 1½
#4
Giri, Anish
Abdusattorov, Nodirbek
½ : ½
½ : ½
0 : 1
0 : 1
 
 
 
 
 
1 - 3
#5
Grischuk, Alexander
Pichot, Alan
1 : 0
½ : ½
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1½ - ½
#6
Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar
Martirosyan, Haik M.
0 : 1
1 : 0
0 : 1
½ : ½
 
 
 
 
 
1½ - 2½
#7
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime
Paravyan, David
½ : ½
½ : ½
1 : 0
0 : 1
½ : ½
½ : ½
½ : ½
½ : ½
1 : 0
5 - 4
#8
Sindarov, Javokhir
Cori, Jorge
½ : ½
1 : 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1½ - ½
#9
Vakhidov, Jakhongir
Ponkratov, Pavel
1 : 0
0 : 1
0 : 1
0 : 1
 
 
 
 
 
1 - 3
#10
Karjakin, Sergey
Oparin, Grigoriy
1 : 0
½ : ½
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1½ - ½
#11
Harikrishna, Pentala
Lupulescu, Constantin
1 : 0
½ : ½
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1½ - ½
#12
Duda, Jan-Krzysztof
Sevian, Samuel
½ : ½
1 : 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1½ - ½
#13
Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi
Adhiban, B.
1 : 0
0 : 1
½ : ½
½ : ½
1 : 0
0 : 1
½ : ½
1 : 0
 
4½ - 3½
#14
Andreikin, Dmitry
Nihal Sarin
1 : 0
½ : ½
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1½ - ½
#15
Vitiugov, Nikita
Shirov, Alexei
1 : 0
½ : ½
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1½ - ½
#16
Esipenko, Andrey
Abasov, Nijat
½ : ½
1 : 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1½ - ½
#17
Dubov, Daniil
Malakhov, Vladimir
1 : 0
½ : ½
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1½ - ½
#18
Svidler, Peter
Cheparinov, Ivan
½ : ½
½ : ½
1 : 0
½ : ½
 
 
 
 
 
2½ - 1½
#19
Ivic, Velimir
Bluebaum, Matthias
1 : 0
½ : ½
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1½ - ½
#20
Xiong, Jeffery
Grandelius, Nils
0 : 1
1 : 0
1 : 0
½ : ½
 
 
 
 
 
2½ - 1½
#21
Tomashevsky, Evgeny
Idani, Pouya
½ : ½
½ : ½
½ : ½
0 : 1
 
 
 
 
 
1½ - 2½
#22
Yu, Yangyi
Tabatabaei, M.amin
0 : 1
½ : ½
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
½ - 1½
#23
Artemiev, Vladislav
Gelfand, Boris
½ : ½
½ : ½
1 : 0
1 : 0
 
 
 
 
 
3 - 1
#24
Amin, Bassem
Bacrot, Etienne
½ : ½
½ : ½
½ : ½
0 : 1
 
 
 
 
 
1½ - 2½
#25
Van Foreest, Jorden
Piorun, Kacper
0 : 1
½ : ½
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
½ - 1½
#26
Krasenkow, Michal
Praggnanandhaa R
0 : 1
1 : 0
0 : 1
0 : 1
 
 
 
 
 
1 - 3
#27
Brkic, Ante
Salem, A.R. Saleh
1 : 0
1 : 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2 - 0
#28
Georgiev, Kiril
Korobov, Anton
0 : 1
½ : ½
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
½ - 1½
#29
Navara, David
Durarbayli, Vasif
½ : ½
0 : 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
½ - 1½
#30
Fedoseev, Vladimir
Gareyev, Timur
1 : 0
½ : ½
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1½ - ½
#31
Shankland, Sam
Areshchenko, Alexander
½ : ½
½ : ½
½ : ½
1 : 0
 
 
 
 
 
2½ - 1½
#32
Matlakov, Maxim
Wojtaszek, Radoslaw
½ : ½
½ : ½
0 : 1
0 : 1
 
 
 
 
 
1 - 3
Board
Player #1
Player #2
Game 1
Game 2
TB 1.1
TB 1.2
TB 2.1
TB 2.2
TB 3.1
TB 3.2
TB 4
Result
#1
Goryachkina, Aleksandra
Badelka, Olga
1 : 0
½ : ½
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1½ - ½
#2
Lagno, Kateryna
Munguntuul, Batkhuyag
1 : 0
½ : ½
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1½ - ½
#3
Muzychuk, Mariya
Ushenina, Anna
½ : ½
½ : ½
1 : 0
0 : 1
0 : 1
1 : 0
1 : 0
½ : ½
 
4½ - 3½
#4
Muzychuk, Anna
Guichard, Pauline
1 : 0
½ : ½
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1½ - ½
#5
Dzagnidze, Nana
Yip, Carissa
0 : 1
1 : 0
1 : 0
1 : 0
 
 
 
 
 
3 - 1
#6
Harika, Dronavalli
Gunina, Valentina
0 : 1
½ : ½
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
½ - 1½
#7
Tan, Zhongyi
Sebag, Marie
1 : 0
1 : 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2 - 0
#8
Saduakassova, Dinara
Danielian, Elina
½ : ½
1 : 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1½ - ½
#9
Kashlinskaya, Alina
Galliamova, Alisa
1 : 0
½ : ½
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1½ - ½
#10
Khademalsharieh, Sarasadat
Mammadzada, Gunay
½ : ½
1 : 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1½ - ½
#11
Batsiashvili, Nino
Zawadzka, Jolanta
1 : 0
1 : 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2 - 0
#12
Shuvalova, Polina
Garifullina, Leya
½ : ½
½ : ½
0 : 1
1 : 0
1 : 0
½ : ½
 
 
 
3½ - 2½
#13
Mammadova, Gulnar
Paehtz, Elisabeth
½ : ½
0 : 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
½ - 1½
#14
Kosteniuk, Alexandra
Cramling, Pia
1 : 0
½ : ½
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1½ - ½
#15
Assaubayeva, Bibisara
Khotenashvili, Bela
½ : ½
½ : ½
½ : ½
½ : ½
1 : 0
1 : 0
 
 
 
4 - 2
#16
Stefanova, Antoaneta
Pogonina, Natalija
½ : ½
1 : 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1½ - ½